header 1
header 2
header 3

In Memory

 

Before you click on a name, you can listen to our "Senior Class Song" sung by the A Capella in its entirety.

song writen by JoAnn McCrea, Barbara Moore and Judith Parker - class of '60

 

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


 
CLASSMATES
Jim Bagley* (Deceased 2017)  
Gaylord Berry* (Deceased Year Unknown)  
John R. Bickmore (Deceased 2014)  
Vern Bird (Deceased 1980)  
Lynn Bloomfield (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Kathy Bradley (Offret) (Deceased 1987)  
Shauna Burt (Deceased 1977)  
Karen Burton (Miner) (Deceased 1996)  
Gregory Call (Deceased 2017)  
Dan Carl (Deceased 2015)  
David Cederstrom (Deceased 1967)  
Steve Christensen (Deceased 1985)  
Max Christiansen (Deceased 2010)  
John F. Clark (Deceased 2011)  
Ellsworth Collins (Deceased 1972)  
Paul Connole (Deceased 2004)  
John Cook (Deceased 1972)  
Richard Davis (Deceased 1969)  
Lorane Downs (Deceased 2014)  
Scott Dunford (Deceased 2001)  
Vaughn H Epperson (Deceased 2008)  
Cheri Evans (Ause ) (Deceased 2015)  
Peggy Ficklin (Roberts) (Deceased 1993)  
Chris Fox (Deceased 2013)  
Mary Jo Gilbert (Deceased 1976)  
Aurla Goff (Deceased 1974)  
Marilyn Greenwood (Deceased 2010)  
Robyn Guest (Lamb) (Deceased 2013)  
Chris Hallstrom (Deceased 2015)  
John C. Hicks (Deceased 2004)  
Rosemary Higgins (Deceased 1993)  
Greg Himstreet (Deceased 1975)  
Randy Holding (Deceased 2008)  
Opal Hunter (Troop) (Deceased 2009)  
Robert Ingebretsen (Deceased 2003)  
Grethe Johansen (Deceased 1996)  
Steve Johnson (Deceased 1991)  
Joel Kidd (Deceased 2013)  
Ron Koopman (Deceased 1973)  
Howard Landa (Deceased 2013)  
Sharyn Landward (Jensen) (Deceased 2008)  
John Lenoir (Deceased 1993)  
Larkin LeSueur (Deceased 1975)  
David Littlefield (Deceased 2016)  
Terry H. Llewellyn (Deceased 1999)  
Mary Losse (Deceased 2005)  
David Marks (Deceased 2001)  
Colleen McDonald (Gabbitus) (Deceased 2014)  
Cheryl L. McMillan (Deceased 1969)  
Siegfried Meyer (Deceased 2016)  
Keith Moore (Deceased 1981)  
Robert Morr (Deceased 1995)  
Robert Norton (Deceased 2010)  
Joanne Olson (Delisis) (Deceased 2002)  
Hans Paetsch (Deceased 2016)  
Euta Paovale (Deceased 2015)  
David Pellum (Deceased 2003)  
Glen Pemberton (Deceased 1982)  
Kristine Perciwall (Deceased 1991)  
Robert Redmond (Deceased 1968)  
Gary Rodman (Deceased 1992)  
Diann Rogers (Harker ) (Deceased 2013)  
Nita Rowe (Kearl) (Deceased 2011)  
Gordon Sampson (Deceased 1994)  
Jeff Scharman (Deceased 2003)  
Richard Shaughnessy (Deceased 2016)  
Susan Sheffield (Proctor) (Deceased 2013)  
Douglas Smith (Deceased 2011)  
Marilyn Smoot (Deceased 2011)  
Carol Stokes (Deceased 1999)  
William Taylor (Deceased 2003)  
Scott Thorsted (Deceased 1991)  
Antonia VanderKnaap (Deceased 2010)  
Rosie Wachs (Deceased 2015)  
Robert Wallace (Deceased 2017)  
Martha Yeates (Deceased 2010)  
Ingrid Zehnpfenning (Deceased 2013)  
 
GUESTS
Kenneth Austin (Driver's Ed) (Deceased 1977)  
Orla Lucille Bell (Trigonomotry Teacher) (Deceased 2005)  
Fred Bennett (Economics Teacher) (Deceased 1998)  
Lorraine Bowman (Choral Music Teacher) (Deceased 1969)  
Paul Boyce (Alebra Teacher) (Deceased 1993)  
William Bradshaw (Biology Teacher) (Deceased 1987)  
Jack Christensen (English, Creative Writing Teacher) (Deceased 2005)  
Jay Clegg (Debate And Speech Teacher) (Deceased 1998)  
Catherine Collins (English Teacher) (Deceased 1995)  
Clifton Cook (College Algebra Teacher) (Deceased 1993)  
Elva Cotterell (Vice Principal) (Deceased 1996)  
Louise Cramer (Spanish Teacher) (Deceased 1999)  
Lois Dansie (Office Secretary) (Deceased 1988)  
Bill Davies (Counselor, Track Coach) (Deceased 1997)  
Raymond Edvalson (Commercial Art Teacher) (Deceased 2009)  
Leona Facer (Clothing Teacher) (Deceased 1984)  
William Fotheringham (Counselor) (Deceased 2013)  
Lee Freeman (Chemistry Teacher) (Deceased 1985)  
Melva Guiver (Librarian) (Deceased 1999)  
Iman Hales (P. E. Teacher, Coach) (Deceased 1981)  
Theresa Hammond (English Teacher) (Deceased 1996)  
Marion Hammond (Woodwork Teacher) (Deceased 1986)  
Inez Harig , Transcription Teacher (Deceased 1976)  
Robert Hull (English Teacher) (Deceased 2003)  
Weldon Hyer (Art Teacher) (Deceased 2012)  
Glendon Iverson (English Teacher) (Deceased 1976)  
Darrell Josie (Driver's Training) (Deceased 1998)  
Nilts Larsen (Psychology Teacher) (Deceased 1966)  
David Law (Russian Teacher) (Deceased 1999)  
Grant Martin (P. E. Teacher And Coach) (Deceased 2006)  
Arlin Mecham (Technical Drawing) (Deceased 1998)  
Irving Moore (History Teacher) (Deceased 1985)  
Darrell Palmer (Accounting Teacher) (Deceased 1990)  
Vadal Peterson (Vice Principal) (Deceased 1991)  
Alton Poulson (American History Teacher) (Deceased 1979)  
Joseph Richards (Principal) (Deceased 1986)  
Thelma Rickey (Geometry Teacher) (Deceased 1991)  
Rose Santi (History Teacher) (Deceased 1994)  
Helen Schuchert (Treasurer) (Deceased 1995)  
Walter Schulze (Math Teacher) (Deceased 1976)  
Lorin Smith (Algebra Teacher) (Deceased 1994)  
Shirley Sommers (P. E. , Pep Club Sponsor) (Deceased 1996)  
Lamar Sorensen (Vice Principal) (Deceased 1998)  
William Speakman (Business, Type Teacher) (Deceased 2007)  
Mary Stevens (English Teacher, Leopard Sponsor) (Deceased 2000)  
Tessie Tryfon (American History Teacher) (Deceased 2009)  
Joyce Warburton (Latin Teacher) (Deceased 1997)  
Lynn Warner (P. E. Teacher, Cheer Sponsor) (Deceased 2009)  
June Willhite (English Teacher) (Deceased 1994)  
Dow Young (Instrumental Music Teacher) (Daddy Dow) (Deceased 1971)  
Valois Zarr (German Teacher) (Deceased 1990)  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.